Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2011

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00003 Kennedy Kiproo Lilan Kenya 2:20:08
2 A-00021 Chesoo Jonathan Kipchirchir Kenya 2:20:08
3 A-00002 Julius Ndiritu Karinga Kenya 2:20:13
4 A-00047 Alex Melly Kenya 2:20:15
5 A-01275 Japheth Kosgei Kipkorir Kenya 2:20:33
6 A-00008 Richard Kiprotich Soibei Kenya 2:20:35
7 A-00001 Nelson Kirwa Rotich Kenya 2:20:58
8 A-00030 Rogath John Stephen Tanzania 2:22:55
9 A-00053 Tambwe Ngoie Patrick France 2:24:25
10 A-01266 Henry Kipkosgei Cherono Kenya 2:26:07
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-04011 Rose Kerubo Nyangacha Kenya 2:34:37
2 C-04005 Rose Jepkemboi Chesire Kenya 2:35:11
3 C-04016 Ruth Jepkoech Kutol Kenya 2:37:23
4 C-04000 Jacquline Nyetipei Kiplimo Kenya 2:40:37
5 C-04015 Fridah Jepkite Lodepa Kenya 2:51:10
6 C-04030 Emelyne Teo Jia Wei Malaysia 3:32:24
7 C-04023 See Rachel Singapore 3:46:25
8 C-04211 Cheah Meei Meei Malaysia 3:50:32
9 C-04119 Ang Swee Khim Malaysia 3:58:27
10 C-04036 Yee Pei Ni Malaysia 4:00:38
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-08596 Ngare Joseph Mwangi Kenya 1:06:58
2 E-08483 Paul Kimani Wambui Kenya 1:09:20
3 E-06009 John Kprop Samoei Kenya 1:09:26
4 E-06005 Muindi Onesmus Muasya Kenya 1:09:40
5 E-07354 David Kipkeoch Kipsang Kenya 1:10:48
6 E-08581 Willy Kipkemoi Rotich Kenya 1:12:17
7 E-06055 Samuel Tarus Kenya 1:14:45
8 E-06084 Venugopal A/L Rajendran Malaysia 1:18:02
9 E-07284 Othman Mustapha Brunei 1:20:45
10 E-08500 Henry Wanyoike Kenya 1:23:19
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-12017 Eunice Nyawira Muchiri Kenya 1:18:26
2 G-12958 Esther Wambui Karimi Kenya 1:19:04
3 G-12969 Ann Njihia Kenya 1:20:36
4 G-12013 Chepkirui Rhodah Kenya 1:29:15
5 G-12015 Noor Amelia Musa Malaysia 1:29:20
6 G-12014 Liz Verheyden Belgium 1:29:26
7 G-12018 Susan Jemutai Chepkwong Kenya 1:31:50
8 G-12948 Bornes Jepkirui Kitur Kenya 1:33:54
9 G-12041 Neo Jie Shi Singapore 1:38:50
10 G-12004 Colleen Measday Australia 1:42:26
10 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K-16982 Mohd Syahidan Alias Malaysia 00:38:04
2 K-16659 Almur Abdelkreem Saeed Rabih Sudan 00:38:12
3 K-20667 Bartharaj A/L Balaguru Malaysia 00:38:36
4 K-16037 Teh Kuok Yuen Malaysia 00:40:13
5 K-17111 Ng Seng Foo Malaysia 00:40:16
6 K-16016 Wong Jiunn Jye Malaysia 00:41:26
7 K-16024 Jothpal Singh Ragbir Singh Malaysia 00:42:18
8 K-20782 Odu Paul Duku Erikole Sudan 00:42:35
9 K-16194 Chuah Chong Fu Malaysia 00:42:40
10 K-16006 Barry Lee Chun Sing Malaysia 00:42:57
10 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N-24000 Cara Sloss United Kingdom 00:47:33
2 N-24219 Karen Geh Cheng Hoon Malaysia 00:50:55
3 N-24625 Letchumi Sinadurai Malaysia 00:52:22
4 N-24085 Sue Ling Wong Malaysia 00:52:45
5 N-24112 Cynthia Childress USA 00:53:10
6 N-24364 Sylvia Moey Malaysia 00:54:16
7 N-27932 Lung Kye Chin Malaysia 00:56:10
8 N-24272 Oh Yann Shie Malaysia 00:56:42
9 N-24176 Lim Lean Sim Christine Malaysia 00:58:20
10 N-24303 Seah Bee Lian Malaysia 00:58:30