Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2013

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00001 Kennedy Kiproo Lilan Kenya 2:19:01
2 A-00010 Chelimo Luka Kipkemoi Kenya 2:19:35
3 A-00011 Kosgei Robert Kilagat Kenya 2:19:50
4 A-00028 Nelson Kirwa Rotich Kenya 2:20:02
5 A-00020 Linus Kipkosgei Maiyo Kenya 2:20:12
6 A-00036 Paul Katisa Matheka Kenya 2:20:19
7 A-00035 Abiyot Guta Duguma Ethiopia 2:20:45
8 A-01941 Teshome Gelana Etana Ethiopia 2:22:33
9 A-00018 Charles Mwai Kanyao Kenya 2:23:10
10 A-00004 Ngare Joseph Mwangi Kenya 2:24:21
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-05006 Rose Chekurui Kosgei Kenya 2:41:05
2 C-05020 Viola Chepleting Bor Kenya 2:41:26
3 C-05002 Rose Kerubo Nyangacha Kenya 2:42:31
4 C-05035 Eshetu Alemnesh Habtemikael Ethiopia 2:45:45
5 C-05037 Njuguna Margeret Wangui Kenya 2:46:05
6 C-05009 Mildred Chebosis Kiminy Kenya 2:47:33
7 C-05016 Viola Chelangat Kimetto Kenya 2:49:46
8 C-05030 Jemila Wortesa Shure Ethiopia 2:51:31
9 C-05021 Desta Girma Tadesse Ethiopia 2:57:56
10 C-05022 Phylis Jelagat Chepkonga Kenya 2:58:58
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-10279 Berbard Mwendia Muthoni Kenya 1:07:26
2 E-07074 Peter Keter Kenya 1:07:45
3 E-07086 James Munyi Maregu Kenya 1:08:18
4 E-07001 David Kiptanui Chepkwony Kenya 1:08:43
5 E-07083 Sarem Keneth Kipkosgei Kenya 1:09:13
6 E-07093 Mike Keter Malaysia 1:11:00
7 E-07087 Dennis Mulwa Isika Kenya 1:19:04
8 E-07052 Asantha Kristiy Sri Lanka 1:26:57
9 E-09932 Tang Adrian Australia 1:29:19
10 E-07067 Huguenot Herve France 1:30:31
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-13055 Ann Mukuhi Njihia Kenya 1:17:04
2 G-13044 Jackline Musyawa Nzivo Kenya 1:19:03
3 G-13058 Viola Jelagat Kenya 1:19:27
4 G-13011 Viola Jepchirchir Kimeli Kenya 1:24:07
5 G-13057 Felista Wambui Kariuki Kenya 1:27:25
6 G-13005 Njoroge Alice Kabura Kenya 1:32:38
7 G-13001 Ailyn M.Arjona Philippines 1:45:54
8 G-13902 Ashley Jones United Kingdom 1:53:05
9 G-13027 Michelle Grainger United Kingdom 1:53:05
10 G-13640 Tan Chin Chin Malaysia 1:53:39
10 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-16242 Kawarai Tsukasa Japan 00:34:00
2 K1-17037 Koech Walter Kiptanui Kenya 00:34:36
3 K1-16043 Simion Kipkorir Ruto Kenya 00:35:27
4 K1-16244 Mizukoshi Tomohiro Japan 00:38:53
5 K1-17104 Andri Dauni Malaysia 00:39:27
6 K1-17097 Anphananthan Gunasegaran Malaysia 00:40:56
7 K1-16461 Muhamad Syafiq b Shamsul Bahri Malaysia 00:41:31
8 K1-18436 Tanakediran A/L Sumudam Malaysia 00:41:40
9 K1-17049 Mohammad Ismail B Mohd Radzi Malaysia 00:41:53
10 K1-16453 Wong Jiunn Jye Malaysia 00:43:03
10 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-21597 Carolyne Chepkwony Kenya 00:39:33
2 N1-22401 Lim Hooi Kheng Malaysia 00:49:19
3 N1-22568 Michelle Anne C.Tibagacay Philippines 00:49:58
4 N1-22851 Karen Geh Cheng Hoon Malaysia 00:52:03
5 N1-22337 Chen Shiuh Woei Malaysia 00:52:11
6 N1-22655 Akemi Hoshi-Maikranz Germany 00:53:45
7 N1-22127 Law Chee Yong Malaysia 00:54:51
8 N1-21282 Huiyoong Yong Australia 00:55:27
9 N1-21141 Wan Noor Mahirah Majidin Malaysia 00:55:32
10 N1-21248 Fatihah Bt Syahril Malaysia 00:55:34