Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2017

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00030 COSMAS MATOLO MUTETI Kenya 2:18:42
2 A-00001 KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN Kenya 2:19:34
3 A-00005 TONUI KIPROP Kenya 2:20:37
4 A-00029 ELIUD MATU WERU Kenya 2:21:05
5 A-00613 ELIJAH MWANIKI MBOGO Kenya 2:21:29
6 A-00611 HENRY KIPKURUI KIPSANG Kenya 2:22:51
7 A-00435 NGARE JOSEPH MWANGI Kenya 2:23:00
8 A-00007 FELIX KIPKORIR KANGOGO Kenya 2:29:33
9 A-00616 JOSEPH GITAU KARIUKI Kenya 2:31:14
10 A-00021 MELAKU AREGA TAYE Ethiopia 2:33:04
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-09002 ELIZABETH CHEPKANAN RUMOKOL Kenya 2:36:13
2 C-09010 VICOTY CHEPKEMOI Kenya 2:40:07
3 C-09015 ZERITU BEGASHAW WAKIJIRA Ethiopia 2:42:55
4 C-09007 ROTICH JOAN NANCY Kenya 2:43:02
5 C-09003 ELIZABETH JERUIYOT CHEMWENO Kenya 2:43:37
6 C-09013 SUSAN JEMUTAI KOSGEI Kenya 2:46:20
7 C-09123 EDINAH JERUTO KOECH Kenya 2:46:20
8 C-09014 TIGIST WORKU NERI Ethiopia 2:48:13
9 C-09009 SHELMITH NYAWIRA MURIUKI Kenya 2:48:33
10 C-09004 MESERET LEGESE BIRATU Kenya 2:54:05
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-14561 JOHN MUIRURI MBURU Kenya 1:07:13
2 E-14365 CHARLES MUNYUA Kenya 1:07:52
3 E-14560 JAMES MUNYI MAREGU Kenya 1:09:28
4 E-14568 RONO PAUL KIPKIRUI Kenya 1:13:02
5 E-14563 SHIFAZ MOHAMED Maldives 1:14:48
6 E-14390 CHRISTOPHER WRIGHT United Kingdom 1:20:03
7 E-14418 TSE CHUN HUNG Hong Kong 1:23:31
8 E-14423 HAITHM MUKRED GHALEB AL SELWI Yemen 1:24:02
9 E-14239 MATTHIAS HOFFMANN Germany 1:29:15
10 E-14130 JASON TAN WEN LONG Malaysia 1:29:35
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-23265 SHIEYS CHEPKOSGEI Kenya 1:21:45
2 G-23048 NJIHIA ANN MUKUI Kenya 1:22:32
3 G-23077 MURIUKI NAOMI WAMBUI Kenya 1:25:53
4 G-23115 RACHEL SEE Singapore 1:31:11
5 G-23093 VALENTINE JEPKEMOI SERWM Kenya 1:34:20
6 G-23114 NEO JIE SHI Singapore 1:35:27
7 G-23184 AGNIESZKA NAJNIGIER PIERZYNOWSKA Poland 1:40:48
8 G-23169 MAISY HARMAN United Kingdom 1:46:14
9 G-23014 ANIK TREMBLAY Canada 1:46:33
10 G-23133 SOLENNE ROLEAU France 1:49:54
10 KM SPEED (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-29926 ENOCK KIPCHIRCHIR KIGEN Kenya 0:33:19
2 K1-29025 SOH WAI CHING Malaysia 0:35:41
3 K1-29929 AMIRUDDIN BIN NASIR Malaysia 0:36:53
4 K1-30254 YAZID HARITH BIN SYAHRUL ANUAR Malaysia 0:38:40
5 K1-30569 ABQARI AJWAD BIN KAMARUZZAMAN Malaysia 0:39:58
6 K1-29879 NICHOLAS PHAN WEE WERN Malaysia 0:40:51
7 K1-30331 CHEN KAI HAO Malaysia 0:41:13
8 K1-30352 HAZMAN AKMAL BIN MOHD ZALGHANI Malaysia 0:41:40
9 K1-29876 PIETER DE RICHTER Belgium 0:41:44
10 K1-29764 KENNY WONG KOK WAI Malaysia 0:41:53
10 KM SPEED (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-33036 DANIELLE NANT New Zealand 0:40:24
2 N1-32940 CHAN SHUN YEE Hong Kong 0:44:33
3 N1-32493 MICHELE TAN BEE KIANG Malaysia 0:45:12
4 N1-32762 NATASHA BINTI NAZAMIL Malaysia 0:47:01
5 N1-32536 LIN RUN'ER Singapore 0:48:19
6 N1-33042 NGU WEE JYEH Malaysia 0:49:12
7 N1-32395 LILIAN CHEAH Malaysia 0:50:22
8 N1-32458 LOOI MEI YAN Malaysia 0:50:34
9 N1-32540 FAKHRIAH BINTI RAZALI Malaysia 0:51:19
10 N1-32542 HELDA MAKIS Malaysia 0:51:29