Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2014

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00001 KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN Kenya 2:17:47
2 A-00005 CHELIMO LUKA KIPKEMOI Kenya 2:18:45
3 A-00036 ENOCK KIPCHIRCHIR MITEI Kenya 2:19:17
4 A-00015 ADUGNA BEKELE BULII Ethiopia 02:20:18
5 A-00016 CHARLES WACHIRA MAINA Kenya 02:21:19
6 A-00006 MATHEW KOSGEI BOWEN Kenya 2:24:51
7 A-00004 IVUTI PATRICK MUTUKU Kenya 2:25:49
8 A-00007 WEGAYHEU GIRMA TEFERA Ethiopia 2:26:49
9 A-00037 SILA KIPRUTO SEMATEI Kenya 2:38:10
10 A-00183 MUHAIZAR MOHAMAD Malaysia 2:41:11
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-06006 MUGO HELLEN WANJIKU Kenya 2:43:22
2 C-06008 DEMES ALEMTSEHAY MESFIN Ethiopia 2:43:59
3 C-06015 RUTH CHEMISTO MATEBO Kenya 2:44:32
4 C-06009 SHEWARGE ALENE AMARE Ethiopia 2:45:05
5 C-06007 HIRUT GUANGUL Ethiopia 2:45:19
6 C-06003 ROSE KERUBO NYANGACHA Kenya 2:46:41
7 C-06018 TIGIST TESHOME AYANU Ethiopia 2:48:01
8 C-06014 MILDRED CHEBOSIS KIMINY Kenya 2:54:57
9 C-06031 MARY ARENKWONY MAIYO Kenya 2:57:51
10 C-06013 TIGIST MEMUYE GEBEYAHU Ethiopia 3:03:04
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-12961 JAMES MAREGU Kenya 1:07:48
2 E-08029 PAUL KIMANI KIRAGU Kenya 1:09:01
3 E-08030 NJOKI CHARLES MMUNYUA Kenya 1:09:16
4 E-08084 MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN Malaysia 1:15:19
5 E-08122 VENUGOPAL AL RAJENDRAN Malaysia 1:17:20
6 E-08094 MURALI A/L MUNIANDY Malaysia 1:23:11
7 E-08612 ANPHANANTHAN GUNASEGARAN Malaysia 1:24:57
8 E-08138 RAMESH PALANIANDY Singapore 1:25:04
9 E-08262 PANG TSUN KUO Malaysia 1:27:25
10 E-08258 PUA CHIN KUAN Malaysia 1:30:34
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-14015 JACKLINE MUSYAWA NZIVO Kenya 1:20:01
2 G-14010 KIGURU MARY WANGUI Kenya 1:22:03
3 G-14017 YUCABETH BORE Kenya 1:22:47
4 G-14018 DORCAS JEBOTIP TARUS Kenya 1:25:11
5 G-14002 WERKIALEM SHENU MAMECHA Ethiopia 1:25:26
6 G-14008 NOOR AMELIA BINTI MUSA Malaysia 1:27:31
7 G-14013 NEO JIE SHI Singapore 1:31:33
8 G-14012 NJOROGE ALICE KABURA Kenya 1:36:38
9 G-14091 YANG SERENE Singapore 1:46:07
10 G-14096 MAISY HARMAN Malaysia 1:49:35
10 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-20394 ANDRI DAUNI Malaysia 0:36:50
2 K1-19808 TIM GARRETT Australia 0:37:02
3 K1-18510 CHEW JEE KENG Singapore 0:38:08
4 K1-18006 CHALESS SIVASANNGARAN Malaysia 0:38:19
5 K1-20927 NATHAN EGAN Australia 0:38:31
6 K1-19058 RADIN FARIZUAN BIN RADIN BAIDRUL IKRAM Malaysia 0:40:11
7 K1-20558 HUGUENOT HERVE France 0:41:01
8 K1-19795 YONG EE CHUAN Malaysia 0:41:22
9 K1-20133 NOR FADLI BIN NOR MOHAMED Malaysia 0:41:47
10 K1-18972 AHMAD SAYUTI BIN ABU KHUZAFAH Malaysia 0:42:16
10 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-22221 EMEBET HAILU MULATE Ethiopia 00:39:38
2 N1-23266 SHEELA A/P SAMIVELLU Malaysia 00:40:02
3 N1-22634 JESSICA NG SZE CHIA Malaysia 00:52:16
4 N1-23397 CYNTHIA CHILDRESS USA 00:53:38
5 N1-23892 AKEMI HOSHI-MAIKRANZ Germany 00:53:58
6 N1-23782 ANGELA GORDON United Kingdom 00:54:32
7 N1-22412 HO KAH MUN Malaysia 00:54:43
8 N1-23641 SAORI KATSURA Japan 00:54:51
9 N1-22697 SAN SAN TAN Malaysia 00:55:14
10 N1-23834 CAROLINE PERTWEE France 00:55:48