Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2016

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00001 KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN Kenya 2:18:57
2 A-00026 TONUI KIPROP Kenya 2:18:59
3 A-00011 LUKA KIPLIMO Kenya 2:19:24
4 A-04195 TILAHUN AMSALU BEYENE Ethiopia 2:19:31
5 A-00055 JOSPHAT KIPTANUI TOO CHOBEI Kenya 2:20:05
6 A-00016 CHARLES WACHIRA MAINA Kenya 2:21:20
7 A-04189 JOSEPH BIWOTT Kenya 2:21:22
8 A-00064 MUHAIZAR MOHAMAD Malaysia 2:39:25
9 A-03678 MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN Malaysia 2:39:57
10 A-00031 TAN HUONG LEONG Malaysia 2:41:53
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-07007 HIRUT BEYENE GUANGUL Ethiopia 2:39:02
2 C-07019 NAOMI JEPKOGEI MAIYO Kenya 2:39:14
3 C-07005 ELIZABETH JERUIYOT CHEMWENO Kenya 2:41:10
4 C-07017 NANCY JOAN ROTICH Kenya 2:44:52
5 C-07008 JACQUILINE NYETIPEI KIPLIMO Kenya 2:45:57
6 C-07012 URGE DIRO SOBOKA Ethiopia 2:46:06
7 C-07001 HELLEN WANJIKU MUGO Kenya 2:47:01
8 C-07051 EDINAH JERUTO JOECH Kenya 2:47:10
9 C-07014 FRIDAH CHEPKEMOI DOMONGOLE Kenya 2:50:03
10 C-07858 SHIEYS CHEPKOSGEI Kenya 3:01:39
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-09251 CHARLES MUNYUA NJOKI Kenya 1:07:44
2 E-11422 SAMSON KIPLAGAT Kenya 1:11:10
3 E-11465 SAMUEL MUYA Kenya 1:12:12
4 E-11424 THOMAS MATHEKA MULI Kenya 1:13:11
5 E-09247 NIK FAKARUDDIN BIN ISMAIL Malaysia 1:15:56
6 E-09260 ROSNIZAM BIN ROSLI Malaysia 1:20:45
7 E-09279 ANAS BIN ROSLI Malaysia 1:21:00
8 E-11427 TSE CHUN HUNG Hong Kong 1:21:41
9 E-09253 RANI AK RANAI Malaysia 1:22:46
10 E-09254 ANPHANANTHAN GUNASEGARAN Malaysia 1:24:05
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-17303 HANNAH WABERA GATHINGI Kenya 1:22:20
2 G-17301 TABITHA WAMBUI Kenya 1:22:42
3 G-16104 SHEELA A/P SAMIVELLU Malaysia 1:24:44
4 G-16105 KELLYN TAN LAY WAH Malaysia 1:32:53
5 G-17307 JESSIE CHUAH CHENG EAN Malaysia 1:37:48
6 G-17337 KENDALL QUISENBERRY USA 1:42:06
7 G-18612 HO KAH MUN Malaysia 1:44:33
8 G-17312 TAN WEI YING Singapore 1:45:05
9 G-16062 SEAH BEE LIAN Malaysia 1:45:11
10 G-16004 FATIN NABILA MOHAMED SAM Malaysia 1:47:50
10 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-21421 JAMES KARANJA Kenya 0:33:32
2 K1-20010 AZWAN BIN BUNJING Malaysia 0:35:48
3 K1-20421 CHEW JEE KANG Singapore 0:36:38
4 K1-21522 MUHAMMAD AMIRULAMIN BIN ABDU MANAN Malaysia 0:36:52
5 K1-20848 CHEE EVAN Singapore 0:37:16
6 K1-20425 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN ABDUL Malaysia 0:37:26
7 K1-21209 SOH WAI CHING Malaysia 0:37:37
8 K1-20793 MOHAMMED ABED SAEED AL-REFAEI Yemen Republic 0:38:33
9 K1-20974 AKIRA SHIRAISHI Japan 0:39:17
10 K1-20552 KOO JING CHI Malaysia 0:41:08
10 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-24712 MAK RAINBOW Canada 0:40:50
2 N1-24207 DANIELLE NANT New Zealand 0:41:46
3 N1-25124 TAN SOK HUE SUMIKO Singapore 0:45:20
4 N1-25127 CHAN SHUN YEE Hong Kong 0:47:43
5 N1-24496 YANG CHEN YIN Malaysia 0:49:53
6 N1-24411 NGU WEE JYEH Malaysia 0:50:20
7 N1-25164 JESSICA NG SZE CHIA Malaysia 0:50:30
8 N1-24131 LOOI MEI YAN Malaysia 0:50:37
9 N1-25182 CAROLYN HOONG WAI CHOO Malaysia 0:51:36
10 N1-24482 NG ZI QI Malaysia 0:53:00