Best Tourism Event MAYOR AWARD

Top Results 2018

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00001 COSMAS MATOLO MUTETI Kenya 02:16:46
2 A-00003 KIPROP TONUI Kenya 02:17:12
3 A-00002 KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN Kenya 02:18:43
4 A-00016 PAUL KATISA MATHEKA Kenya 02:19:00
5 A-00017 CHELIMO LUKA KIPKEMOI Kenya 02:22:08
6 A-00092 EL GHOUZ ANOUAR Morocco 02:25:31
7 A-00188 CHARLES MUNYUA Kenya 02:28:07
8 A-00106 CHARLES KIPKORIR KIPSANG Kenya 02:32:16
9 A-00649 HARUYAMA HIROKI Japan 02:32:22
10 A-00099 BRAHIM SLIMANI Morocco 02:43:57
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-10002 ELIZABETH CHEPKANAN RUMOKOL Kenya 02:38:47
2 C-10011 NANCY JOAN ROTICH Kenya 02:58:24
3 C-10057 SUSAN SWIER USA 03:29:52
4 C-10068 MAYUMI HALLAS Japan 03:41:14
5 C-10096 TRAN THI HUONG Australia 04:18:40
6 C-10048 KANG YOON YOUNG South Korea 04:18:49
7 C-10066 CHOO CHAI LEE Malaysia 04:21:49
8 C-10081 WEI XINSHUANG Singapore 04:30:40
9 C-10054 MELISSA ANN LOKE Singapore 04:29:24
10 C-10088 SALLY JANE DICKEN United Kingdom 04:30:43
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-15161 JOHN MUIRURI MBURU Kenya 01:07:09
2 E-15079 MAREGU JAME MUNYI Kenya 01:08:59
3 E-15155 STEPHEN MUGAMBI Kenya 01:09:07
4 E-15077 MUTHOKIA JOHN MUGI Kenya 01:10:09
5 E-15078 MURAYA JOHN MAINA Kenya 01:11:23
6 E-15178 HAITHM MUKRED GHALEB AL SELWI Yemen 01:21:48
7 E-15175 MATTHIAS HOFFMANN Germany 01:24:27
8 E-15176 TSE CHUN HUNG Hong Kong 01:25:13
9 E-15029 NICOLAS TERRIEN France 01:25:41
10 E-15162 ROMAIN OLIVIER PHILIEN CHANU France 01:33:32
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-25258 NDIRITU MONICA WATETU Kenya 01:19:46
2 G-25064 PURITY JELIMO SEREM Kenya 01:24:58
3 G-25066 AGNIESZKA NAJNIGIER PIERZYNOWSKA Poland 01:37:33
4 G-25057 LINDSAY NICKEL USA 01:42:09
5 G-25063 KARLA LEJARRETA LOPEZ Spain 01:45:56
6 G-25075 MARIA JANSSEN Cambodia 01:49:56
7 G-25065 NG SAU MAN Hong Kong 01:51:07
8 G-25082 SHERLING LISANGAN Indonesia 01:53:23
9 G-25083 ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ Spain 01:58:41
10 G-25071 SCHUYLER HOUSE USA 02:00:00
10 KM SPEED (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-31485 ELLY KIPTARBEI YEGO Kenya 00:32:48
2 K1-31202 SOH WAI CHING Malaysia 00:33:37
3 K1-31593 SIVANESHWARAN A/L GUNASEGARAN Malaysia 00:35:42
4 K1-31555 MOHD SADDAM BIN MOHD PITTLI Malaysia 00:36:19
5 K1-31733 AHMAD MUHAIMIN BIN ABDUL MANAN Malaysia 00:36:20
6 K1-31614 ONG WEI XIANG Malaysia 00:37:15
7 K1-31652 MUHAMMAD AIMAN HAKIMI BIN MOHD YUSOF Malaysia 00:37:29
8 K1-31933 YONG YU CHEN Malaysia 00:37:37
9 K1-31971 CYRYL COLINS SUKIM Malaysia 00:38:09
10 K1-31689 IZUAN BIN ISMAIL Malaysia 00:38:22
10 KM SPEED (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-34137 JOSHUA REGINA Kenya 00:36:09
2 N1-34862 DANIELLE NANT New Zealand 00:41:47
3 N1-34598 JANICE LOH YINJIN Malaysia 00:42:25
4 N1-34615 CHNG SUAT PING Malaysia 00:43:27
5 N1-34445 ONG EE LING Malaysia 00:43:30
6 N1-34728 ONG SUEMING Malaysia 00:44:13
7 N1-34666 LIN RUN'ER Singapore 00:45:10
8 N1-34001 MEEGHAN ZAHORSKY USA 00:46:11
9 N1-34062 NATASHA BINTI NAZAMIL Malaysia 00:46:21
10 N1-34264 CARMELITA CHARLES India 00:47:10