Results

Top Veterans 2019

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 B-01141 NGARE JOSEPH MWANGI Kenya 02:27:47
2 B-01271 HILLARY KIPKENY KOECH Kenya 02:36:26
3 B-01347 SHADRACK KIPROTICH MENGICH Kenya 02:47:12
4 B-01410 KAZUAKI ORIUCHI Japan 02:47:52
5 B-01092 KAWAMOTO KOJI Japan 02:55:15
6 B-01198 NIKLAS KROEHN Austria 02:56:43
7 B-01196 NAOMITSU NAMBA Japan 02:59:07
8 B-01433 KIHARA TAKEHIKO Japan 03:06:13
9 B-01121 MASUDA KENTARO Japan 03:08:29
10 B-01301 HIRONOBU YOSHIDA Japan 03:11:41
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 D-14092 NJUGUNA MARGARET WANGUI Kenya 03:01:42
2 D-14065 YASUKO HOSOTANI Japan 03:48:24
3 D-14064 MAY YEE TAN Singapore 03:59:25
4 D-14016 OTSUKA KYOKO Japan 04:00:18
5 D-14068 TAN BEE PENG Singapore 04:10:53
6 D-14077 CLAIRE LACEY United Kingdom 04:19:25
7 D-14010 KISHI MASAE Japan 04:27:03
8 D-14052 LYNIL QUEBEC MARTINEZ Philippines 04:27:58
9 D-14037 CHEN XIAO LAN Germany 04:32:56
10 D-14003 ELOISE WELFARE United Kingdom 04:35:39
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 F-19137 JEFFREY ROSS United Kingdom 01:21:25
2 F-19129 CAO YUMING China 01:23:57
3 F-19138 CHAN SHAN CHING Hong Kong 01:25:22
4 F-19104 SUGIURA AKIHIKO Japan 01:28:07
5 F-19131 RAMESH PALANIANDY Singapore 01:31:45
6 F-19001 NICHOLAS CRIST United Kingdom 01:34:20
7 F-19136 ONG KEAN KOK Malaysia 01:35:39
8 F-19130 TSUYOSHI SAWADA AMZAR Japan 01:37:50
9 F-19117 CARSTEN BAUER Germany 1:38:12
10 F-19073 NG ENG SENG Singapore 01:40:21
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 H-30039 JASMINE GOH MEI LING Singapore 01:31:25
2 H-30042 SUSAN KHOO United Kingdom 01:46:38
3 H-30056 WANG SING YEE Singapore 01:50:24
4 H-30045 RACHEL ELLEN PEPPER New Zealand 01:51:07
5 H-30041 JACQUELINE SARAH BRINKHORST United Kingdom 01:53:48
6 H-30060 LINA Indonesia 01:54:32
7 H-30048 DANIELLE ANDERSON Australia 01:58:21
8 H-30003 JENNY ELISABETH HOLLOWAY Sweden 02:00:22
9 H-30002 JULIE FOREMAN United Kingdom 02:02:16
10 H-30058 LIM SWEE MEI Malaysia 02:02:34
10 KM SPEED (MEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 M1-38120 PRABAKHARAN A/L MADHAVAN Malaysia 00:38:43
2 M1-38307 DAYALAN A/L SUPPAYAH Malaysia 00:40:46
3 M1-38083 SEE HOCK LEONG Malaysia 00:41:33
4 M1-38003 LOO ENG HUAT Malaysia 00:42:00
5 M1-38107 LIM HONG YEOW Malaysia 00:42:24
6 M1-38331 MOHD ZUKI WAHAB Malaysia 00:42:52
7 M1-38355 JEEVA PRAKASH S/O KANDASAMY Malaysia 00:43:15
8 M1-38291 TEY TECK SOON Singapore 00:43:27
9 M1-38010 MOHD FARID BIN ZAINON Malaysia 00:43:44
10 M1-38394 DANIEL TAN SOO LIANG Malaysia 00:43:53
10 KM SPEED (WOMEN - VETERANS)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 P1-40019 YONG CHIEW LING Malaysia 00:50:06
2 P1-40173 JAYCE CHUA POH CHENG Singapore 00:50:52
3 P1-40007 KAREN Malaysia 00:52:11
4 P1-40287 NORAZIMA ISMAIL Malaysia 00:52:18
5 P1-40037 LEE LEY MEE Malaysia 00:53:00
6 P1-40336 BERNICE KAM MUN LAU Malaysia 00:55:15
7 P1-40208 SEONA MACKENZIE United Kingdom 00:55:36
8 P1-40075 FUJINISHI KYOKO Japan 00:55:41
9 P1-40324 LAI YOOK CHING Malaysia 00:56:45
10 P1-40363 LEH BENG BENG Malaysia 00:56:56