Results

Top Results 2019

FULL MARATHON 42 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 A-00009 VICTOR KIPCHIRCHIR Kenya 02:19:41
2 A-00002 KIPROP TONUI Kenya 02:20:05
3 A-00014 TALLAM JAMES CHERUTICH Kenya 02:21:04
4 A-00016 CHELIMO ELIAS KEMBOI Kenya 02:21:27
5 A-00015 NDIRANGU SIMON GICHUKI Kenya 02:21:59
6 A-00294 ISAAC KIPCHIRCHIR ARUSEI Kenya 02:24:36
7 A-00003 KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN Kenya 02:25:30
8 A-00146 FRANCIS KIOKO NZYOKI Kenya 02:26:28
9 A-00155 PAUL KIPKURUI Kenya 02:32:23
10 A-00581 MUTHOKIA JOHN MUGI Kenya 02:35:20
FULL MARATHON 42 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 C-13006 GLADYS JEPKEMOI CHEMWENO Kenya 02:36:45
2 C-13017 NGIGI PAULINE WANGUI Kenya 02:45:44
3 C-13018 BUNDOTICH PAMELA CHEPKOECH Kenya 02:49:23
4 C-13104 FRIDAH JEPKITE LODEPA Kenya 02:49:41
5 C-13014 CELESTINE JEBICHIY SIGISIN Kenya 02:53:25
6 C-13142 SHEILA JEPKOSGEI CHESANG Kenya 02:56:14
7 C-13163 KAORI YAMAZAKI Japan 03:14:06
8 C-13043 YOSHIDA CHIAKI Japan 03:29:27
9 C-13079 CHRISTIN MUTIA Indonesia 03:37:32
10 C-13188 MAYUMI HALLAS Japan 03:44:01
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 E-18537 KIPLAGAT PHILEMON KORIR Kenya 01:07:15
2 E-18152 MATHEW SAMPERU Kenya 01:07:29
3 E-18536 MBURU FRANCIS KARAU Kenya 01:09:41
4 E-18404 JOHNSTONE CHESIRE KOROS Kenya 01:12:32
5 E-18538 KISANI ELVIS KYALO Kenya 01:13:35
6 E-18146 HAITHM MUKRED GHALEB AL SELWI Yemen 01:14:21
7 E-18096 SATO YUHI Japan 01:21:16
8 E-18145 TSE CHUN HUNG Hong Kong 01:23:38
9 E-18144 NICOLAS TERRIEN France 01:24:33
10 E-18109 LIU ZHIYONG Singapore 01:31:20
HALF MARATHON 21 KM (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 G-29169 EDITH CHEMJOR Kenya 01:25:05
2 G-29261 JEPKOSGEI NAUM Kenya 01:32:59
3 G-29068 AGNIESZKA NAJNIGIER PIERZYNOWSKA Poland 01:35:58
4 G-29058 ORATHAI BOONKHUM Thailand 01:46:18
5 G-29141 JANE ARCHER United Kingdom 01:46:44
6 G-29085 YUNITA DWI ANDIANI Indonesia 01:50:56
7 G-29074 ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ Spain 01:51:37
8 G-29066 NG SAU MAN Hong Kong 01:52:09
9 G-29075 YAP LYE YEE JASMINE Singapore 01:52:15
10 G-29090 CHI-WEN HUNG New Zealand 01:52:16
10 KM SPEED (MEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 K1-36958 SOH WAI CHING Malaysia 00:34:02
2 K1-36551 AZWAN BIN BUNJING Malaysia 00:36:05
3 K1-36265 U ALIFF AIMAN BIN KU ZAINOL Malaysia 00:36:38
4 K1-36858 LEE SHANG CHENG Malaysia 00:38:01
5 K1-36536 AHMAD KARLILY CHE AHMAD KAMILI Malaysia 00:38:34
6 K1-36701 MUHAMMAD AIMAN HAKIMI BIN MOHD YUSOF Malaysia 00:38:58
7 K1-36640 MUHAMMAD ZAHIN ADWA BIN MOHD ZAINAI Malaysia 00:39:13
8 K1-36287 BARRY BOEY CHEE WAI Malaysia 00:40:01
9 K1-36671 WONG JIUNN SHENG Malaysia 00:40:17
10 K1-36907 MUHAMMAD FARID BIN AHMAD ZAMRI Malaysia 00:40:40
10 KM SPEED (WOMEN - OPEN)
Rank Bib. No Name Country Gun Time
1 N1-39064 EUNICE ONG HUEY SHEN Malaysia 00:43:56
2 N1-39429 LIM CAI QIN DAPHNE Singapore 00:44:16
3 N1-39174 MICHELE TAN BEE KIANG Malaysia 00:44:41
4 N1-39315 NURUL JULIANA SHAKIRA BT ABD HALIM Malaysia 00:45:12
5 N1-39151 FATIMAH BOUABBAS Kuwait 00:48:16
6 N1-39320 LEE SIEW SHIEN Malaysia 00:49:31
7 N1-39500 NG ZI QI Malaysia 00:50:25
8 N1-39441 JESSICA NG SZE CHIA Malaysia 00:50:42
9 N1-39167 UMI ATIQAH BT KAMALUDIN Malaysia 00:51:30
10 N1-39037 NUR AIN ZUBAIDAH BT AHMAD TARMIZI TAN Malaysia 00:52:35